Character: Scientist, Mathematician, Engineer, Inventor, Anatomist, Painter, Sculptor, Architect, Musician and Writer

Name: Leonardo da Vinci
Birth Name: Leonardo di Ser Piero
Full Name: Leonardo di ser Piero da Vinci
Birth: April 15, 1452(1452-04-15) - Vinci, Florence, in present-day Italy
Death: May 2, 1519 (aged 67) - Amboise, Indre-et-Loire, in present-day France
Nationality: Italian

 
This Post has No Comment Add your own!

Post a Comment